15th Kudowa Summer School, 29th  June - 3rd July 2020

Kudowa 2018

  •  DIRECTOR OF THE SCHOOL

    J. ONGENA

     

    SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

    J. WOŁOWSKI - Chairman

    M. KUBKOWSKA

    T. PISARCZYK

    A. BIELSKA - Secretary

     

    LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

    A. SZELECKA - Chairman

    A. ZARAŚ-SZYDŁOWSKA - Co - Chairman

    D. MAKARUK

    P. TCHÓRZ

    A. BIELSKA - Secretary

  •  

    Opening ceremony

    {phocagallery view=category|categoryid=10|limitstart=0|limitcount=0}

     

    Monday, 4th June 2018

    {phocagallery view=category|categoryid=15|limitstart=0|limitcount=0}

     

     

    Tuesday, 5th June 2018

    {phocagallery view=category|categoryid=14|limitstart=0|limitcount=0}

     

     

    Wendesday, 6th June 2018

    {phocagallery view=category|categoryid=11|limitstart=0|limitcount=0}

     

     

    Thursday, 7th June 2018

    {phocagallery view=category|categoryid=12|limitstart=0|limitcount=0}

     

     

    Friday, 8th June 2018

    {phocagallery view=category|categoryid=13|limitstart=0|limitcount=0}

     

     

     

     

     

  •  

    1. Christoph BIEDERMANN, Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics, Greifswald, Germany
    2. David CAMPBELL, Science and Operations Dep., ITER Organiz., St-Paul-lez-Durance, France
    3. Tony DONNÉ, EUROfusion Programme Manager, PMU-Garching, Germany, PMU-Culham, U.K.
    4. Danilo GIULIETTI,  University of Pisa and INFN, Pisa, Italy
    5. Sebastien HACQUIN “ITER Physics Department within the EUROfusion Programme Management Unit, Culham, U.K.
    6. Dieter H.H. HOFFMANN, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
    7. Joseph KRÁSA, Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague, Czech Rep.
    8. Daniele MARGARONE,Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague, Czech Rep.
    9. Jef ONGENA, Research Director at the Plasma Physics Lab., Royal Military Academy, Brussels Area, Belgium,
    10.  Arthur PAK, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Livermore, California, USA
    11. John PASLEY, Univerity of York, York, UK
    12. Ewa PAWELEC, Institute of Physics, Opole University, Poland
    13. Zbigniew PERADZYŃSKI, Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion, Warsaw, Poland
    14. Tadeusz PISARCZYK, Institute of Plasma Physics and Laser Microfusion, Warsaw, Poland
    15. Oldrich RENNERInstitute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague, Czech Rep
    16. Marek SADOWSKI, National Centre for Nuclear Research, Otwock-Warsaw, Poland
    17. Vladimir TIKHONCHUK, CELIA, Bordeaux Univ. 1, Bordeaux, France

     

  • Programme & Contributions (click to open)

Go to top